Wednesday, June 22, 2016

PSLV C34 Launch - Live in DD1, ISRO Website - June 22-7-2016 - C-34 - Cartosat-2, 20 Satellites - Launch Time Schedule

ISRO is all set to launch PSLV-C34 rocket from Sriharikota on June 22, 2016 (Wednesday) at 9.26 am IST Morning

The live telecast of PSLVC34 launch in Doordarshan DD National DD1, DD News and ISRO website is expected to begin at around 9 am IST itself


Live Streaming in:


Webcast, podcast, online stream of the launch can be most probably seen in official ISRO and DD websites
http://www.isro.gov.in/pslv-c34/pslv-c34-cartosat-2-series-live
http://webcast.gov.in/live/

Polar Satellite Launch Vehicle (PSLV C-34)20 satellites including Cartosat-2 series, Google satellite, 13 USA Satellites


For more technical details see the brochure in official Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) website
http://www.isro.gov.in/sites/default/files/brochure-pslv_c34.pdf

Tags: Seedha Prasaran today Time - SLP Secondt SDSC SHAR Jun 22nd 16 - 6/22 - Wed - Timing Rocket Andhra Pradesh AP - Satellite Salient Features Profile Details - Timings the 1st 2nd launch pad When is the launch Time? Satish Dhawan Space Center (SDSC), SHAR


Friday, June 17, 2016

West Bengal Ministers List - Mamata Banerjee New Mantri Sabha 2016 - CM Cabinet Minister Name Portfolio, Contact - Paschim Bangal Mantri Sava

Mamata Banerjee and 41 other Ministers took oath on May 27, 2016. 
- 42 Ministers include 29 Cabinet Ministers + 5 MoS (Independent Charge) + 8 Junior Ministers 

Cabinet Ministers - Portfolio - Contact


1) Mamata Banerjee Chief Minister 
Home, Hill Affairs, Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Land & Land Reforms, Information & Cultural Reforms, Minorities Affairs and Madrasah Education, Health and Family Welfare, Micro and Small Scale Eneterprises
Ph:         033-22145555
Email Id:   cm@wb.gov.in       cm@wb.nic.in

2) Amit Mitra - Finance, Excise, Commerce & Industries, Industrial Reconstruction, Public Enterprise
Ph:       033-22145525
Email:     fm-wb@nic.in

3) Partha Chatterjee - School Education, Higher Education, Parliamentary Affairs
Ph:       033-23346181
Email:      shilpabarta@wbidc.com

4) Subrata Mukherjee - Panchayat & Rural Development, Public Health Engineering
Ph:    033-22145668

5) Sovandeb Chatterjee - Power & Non-Conventional Energy Sources
Ph:   033-22480706

6) Suvendu Adhikari - Transport
Ph:   033-22145700

7) Goutam Deb - Tourism
Ph:   033-22145789

8) Abani Joardar - Correctional Administration, Refugee Relief & Rehabilitation
Ph:    033-22143819

9) Bratya Basu - Information Technology & Electronics
Ph:    033-22821952

10) Sovan Chatterjee - Fire & Engineering, Housing, Environment
Ph:    033-22624004

11) Abdur Razzak Mollah - Food Procurement and Horticulture
Ph:  033-23210243
Email:   micfpihwb@gmail.com

12) Jyotipriyo Mallick - Food & Supplies
Ph:   033-22521388

13) Firhad Hakim - Urban Development and Municipal Affairs
Ph:    033-22145497

14) Arup Biswas - PWD, Youth Affairs, Sports
Ph:    033-22624004
Email:   mosyouth1@gmail.com

15) Javed Khan - Disaster Management, Civil Defence
Ph:   033-22144052
Email:    micfes.dm.cd@gmail.com

16) Moloy Ghatak - Labour, Law & Judicial Services
Ph:    033-22544852

17) Purnendu Bose - Agriculture
Ph:   033-22145701

18) Arup Roy - Co-operation
Ph:    033-22144001

19) Rajib Banerjee - Irrigation and Waterways
Ph:    033-23215103

20) Chandranath Sinha - Fisheries
Ph:    033-23570099

21) Tapan Dasgupta - Agriculture Marketing

22) Soumen Mahapatra - Water Resources

23) James Kujur - Tribal Development

24) Binay Barman - Forest

25) Rabindranath Ghosh - North Bengal Development

26) Sadhan Pande - Self Help Groups, Consumer Affairs

27) Santiram Mahato - Paschimanchal Unnayan

28) Churamani Mahato - Backward Classes Welfare

29) Ashish Banerjee - Biotechnology, Statistics & Programme Implementation

Minister of State (Independent Charge)


30) Shashi Panja - Women Development & Social Welfare, Child Development, MoS - Health and Family Welfare

31) Siddiquallah Chowdhury - Mass Education, Library, MoS - Parliamentary Affairs

32) Ashima Patra - Technical Education

33) Manturam Pakhira - Sunderbans Development

34) Swapan Debnath  - MSME, Land & Land Reforms

Minister of State (Junior Ministers)


35) Bachhu Hansda - North Bengal Development

36) Ghulam Rabbani - Tourism

37) Zakir Hossain - Labour

38) Laxmi Ratan Shukla - Youth Affairs and Sports
Ph: 033-22624004

39) Indranil Sen - Information & Cultural Affairs

40) Shyamal Santra - Panchayat & Rural Development, PHE

41) Sandharani Tudu - Backward Classes Welfare

42) Giasuddin Mollah - Minority Affairs and Madrasah Education

For more details see the Official West Bengal Government CMO website
http://wbcmo.gov.in/ministers.aspx

Tags: West Bengal Ministers List Bengali 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 16 17 18 19 20 21 - Portfolio List of New Minister Name - Mamata Banerjee Cabinet Minister Names - Key Ministries WB - Ministers - Deputy Purna Mantri Prati Mantri Jana o sbadhina dayitba prapta pratimantri Junior Minister of State with Independent Charge Full List Complete all 42 MantriSava Sava Mantri Saba Paschim Banga Mantri Sabha MantriSabha Mandal MantriMandal Contact Details Phone Email Id Bengali Banga Cabinet Expansion Vistar vistarane Mullick Rezzak Aroop

Guru Peyarchi August 2, 2016 Time - Alangudi Laksharchanai - Transition Date from Simha Rasi to Kanni Raasi - 2-8-16 Date

Guru Peyarchi will take place on 2 August 2016 (Tuesday) at around 8.27 am IST in the Morning. Guru Bhagavan is moving from Simha Raasi to Kanni Raasi

Note: Aadi Amavasai, Aadi 18 Perukku also comes on August 2, 2016 (Tuesday)


Alangudi Temple Laksharchana:


Latcharchanai for Guru Bhagavan at Alangudi Arulmigu Abathsagayeshwarar Temple to be held in 2 phase.


I phase: 21 July 2016 (Thursday) to 28 July 2016 (Thursday)

II phase: 4 August 2016 (Thursday) to 11 August 2016 (Thursday)
Timing of Laksharchanai are from 9 am to 12 noon and 4.30 pm to 8 pm each day. 

The list of raasis to undertake pariharam are 
Mesham, Midhunam, Kadagam, Kanni, Thulam, Dhanusu, Kumbam


How to Participate:


To participate in Laksharchanai one has send their Name, Nakshatram, Rasi, Gothram, Lagnam details along with Rs 400 - Demand Draft payable at Kumbakonam or Money Order (Cheques not entertained by Temple) to following official address of Temple 

"Assistant Commisioner / Executive Officer
Arulmigu Abathsagayeswarar Temple,
Alangudi - 612801
Valangaiman Taluk, Thiruvarur District"
Phone : 04374 - 269407
eMail Id:    algguru@gmail.com

2 gram Silver Dollar of Guru Bhagawan to given as Prasadam for the devotees participating in Laksharchanai.


More details might be updated in the website 
http://www.alangudigurubaghavantemple.tnhrce.in/
or http://www.tiruvarur.tn.nic.in/

The Video of Puja held in Alangudi Arulmigu Abathsagayeshwarar Temple will be most probably uploaded in the official Dinamalar website

Tags: Guru Peyarchi Aug 2nd 16 Time - Alangudi Laksharchana - Predictions - Kovil Thirukovil Latcharchanai 2016 - Laksharchanai Guru Baghavan Risbham Risabam Rishabam Mitunam Midunam Simam Kani Ganni Vrchigam Vrichikam Kataka Gadaga Gadaka Makaram Menam When is Guru Peyarchi in 2016? 
Rishabam, Midhunam, Simmam, Kanni, Vrichigam, Magaram, Meenam, Thanusu Timings Timing Neram Kanya Simha Virgo Leo 18th day of Tamil Month Aadi Adi 18

India vs Australia - June 17-6-2016 - Champions Trophy Hockey Final - Live in Star Sports 2 - Ind vs Aus Start Time

 - India vs Australia - Final match - Men's Hockey Champions Trophy will start at 12.45 am IST (Midnight) Tonight June 17, 2016 (Friday) (actually on June 18th in India)

Venue: London - Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Center

Live Streaming in:


Live Webcast, podcast, online stream of the match can be seen in StarSports Website
http://www.starsports.com/hockey/leagues/fih-mens-hockey-champions-trophy-2016-30000005/index.html

- Star Sports 2, Star Sports HD2 are live telecasting the match. 

- Live score can be most probably seen in the official FIH website 
http://www.fih.ch/

- In League matches, India finished at the 2nd Place with 7 points. Australia finsihed at top place with 12 points

- This is the 36th edition of Champions Trophy. India's best performance was in 1982 when it won Bronze Medal

Sony ESPN, Sony SIX, Neo Sports, Ten Sport are not live telecasting the match. Not sure about Doordarshan DD National DD1. DD might live telecast.

Tags: Bharat vs Aussie Kangaroo Finals - Seedha Prasaran - Final - When the match starts?. Which TV live telecasts today's match? Auz

TN MBBS Counselling Rank Announced June 17-6-2016 - Aditya Mahesh 1st Rank - Tamil Nadu Medical Admission List

Tamilnadu Health Minister C Vijayabaskar today declared the Rank Merit List for MBBS, BDS Counselling,

1st Rank - Aditya Mahesh from Kanyakumari (Cutoff - 200/200) 
2nd Rank - Vignesh from Erode (Cutoff - 200/200)
3rd Rank - EJ Gnanavel (Cutoff - 200/200)
4 - K Karthick  (199.75)
5- Sujin Kumar (199.75)
6 - Arunesh P K (199.75)
7 - Akshaya R (199.75)
8 - Abdul Sharook A (199.75)
9 - Dheeneshwar S (199.75)
10 -  Aarthi V (199.75)

Full Rank list can be seen in the following websites
http://tnhealth.org

The Counselling starts on June 20, 2016 (Monday). There are 2,723 seats in TN Government Medical Colleges and 1,055 seats in BDS

For more updates see Jaya Plus, Dinamalar, Thanthi TV, Dinamani and Other news media

Tags: I II III - State First, Second, Third Ranks Maruthuva Padippu Tharavarisai Pattial 200/200